QUESTION

can i go jail for throwing some ones gun away if they didn't have a license and they didnt tell you it was a police gun

Asked on May 01st, 2014 on Felonies - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
i would need to understand the circumstances to answer properly. did you take the gun from another person and throw the gun away ? did you take the gun from a police officer ? what happened ? ed dimon, esq.
Answered on May 01st, 2014 at 2:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters