QUESTION

Can I go out of state for a trip if I am on probation?

Asked on May 11th, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If it is informal/summary probation, then yes, no need to ask permission.
Answered on Jul 26th, 2017 at 6:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters