QUESTION

Can I go to court and get my criminal record sealed by myself?

Asked on Dec 18th, 2017 on Expungements - Indiana
More details to this question:
I want to seal my criminal record, so I will no longer have a criminal background; can I do this myself?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Dyer, IN at Tanzillo, Stassin & Babcock, P.C.
Update Your Profile
You certainly can try, but it is not recommended. There are certain things to consider when filing this request. If it is not done correctly you can use certain benefits. For the more, the only get the Billy to file one in a lifetime. Therefore, it is not done correctly you lose forever these rights for benefits. I would talk to an attorney immediately mediately
Answered on Dec 19th, 2017 at 5:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters