QUESTION

Can I go to jail for having a friend drop off a football jersey to me at the lady's house I babysit for?

Asked on Mar 07th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
There HAS to be more to the question than this, because by itself, clearly the answer is no, and you wouldn't be posting the question. Why do you think you might get arrested, and what facts to exist that would cause anyone to contact the police in the first place about this?
Answered on May 24th, 2017 at 9:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters