QUESTION

Can I have a felony on my record from May of 1998 removed if I haven’t been in trouble since?

Asked on Dec 15th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Depends on what type of felony: Some can never be expunged; Also if it is expungable, the prosecutor can object
Answered on Feb 10th, 2017 at 9:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters