QUESTION

Can I have charged dropprd against my son after a warrant has been issued

Asked on Dec 11th, 2013 on Criminal Law - New Hampshire
More details to this question:
My son has been incarcerated. I was trying to have the charges dropped. I had to leave a message with the Prosecutor for the town. He told me it can't be done after a Warrant has been issued. Is this true?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
call a NH lawyer. I do not know the law there but if it was in my state, it would be true. You may be able to turn him in with a lawyer and get a bond. This may minimize is time in jail or the holding cell.
Answered on Dec 12th, 2013 at 10:21 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters