QUESTION

Can I have more than one felony expunged I served probation for both at the same time and they were the same offense?

Asked on Jan 08th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Can I do it one at a time or can I only do one.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Michael J. Breczinski
In Michigan if you have more than one felony conviction(Even if gotten at the same time); then you can have none of them expunged. ?Michael Breczinski Attorney 5005 Lapeer Road Burton, MI 489509.
Answered on Jan 11th, 2013 at 1:33 AM

Report Abuse
Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You can get one criminal episode expunged in your life. If the charges were filed at the same time and arose out of the same incident, you can get it expunged, but you really need to hire an attorney for this.
Answered on Jan 10th, 2013 at 10:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters