QUESTION

Can I have my Record expunged , in two different states by one attorney ?

Asked on Jun 18th, 2017 on Expungements - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The answer to your question is more than likely no because there are only certain convictions that can be expunged in Tennessee and each state has its own rules pertaining to expungements.
Answered on Jun 18th, 2017 at 10:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters