QUESTION
Can I have probation transfered to another state?
Asked on Mar 31st, 2011 on Criminal Law - Nebraska
More details to this question:
I have a friend living in Ohio who is on probation for several years. Is it possible to move to Nebraska and get a probation officer in NE to finish out the time?
1 ANSWER
Personal Injury Attorney serving Omaha, NE
Partner at
Chandler Conway, P.C., L.L.O.
Yes, it is possible to transfer your probation from another state.
Answered on Apr 01st, 2011 at 9:32 AM