QUESTION

Can I have these speeding tickets removed sooner by getting an attorney?

Asked on Dec 25th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I have three speeding tickets from 2 different states; 12/28/13 speeding 73 in a 55, 4 points, 07/04/14 speeding 64 in a 55, 3 points and 05/25/15 speeding 44 in a 35, 3 points.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Who has told you that you can have them removed, or did you come up with that yourself? You should have had an attorney initially, now it might be able to do anything about the tickets.
Answered on Jan 15th, 2016 at 5:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters