QUESTION

Can I hire an attorney to see what is happening to me?

Asked on May 03rd, 2012 on Criminal Law - Arizona
More details to this question:
The detective left me a note on my door and want to talk/question me. The problem is that, I am out of country since I am not a resident and citizen in USA. I need to apply for another visitor visa to come back to USA.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The simple answer is "yes." You can always hire an attorney.
Answered on Jul 06th, 2012 at 3:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters