QUESTION

Can I just go ahead and stop my classes and do something when I get out to get a license out there?

Asked on Jun 02nd, 2017 on DUI/DWI - California
More details to this question:
I just started my DUI OHS classes here but I am moving to another state for good. It wouldn't bother me if I ever had a license again.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

That's not advisable, because it's not just about your license. Remember, when you don't finish your classes, a warrant will be issued for your arrest.
Answered on Aug 22nd, 2017 at 2:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters