QUESTION

Can I legally get a 4th degree CSC expunged after my 5 year probation period is over?

Asked on Dec 13th, 2012 on Expungements - Michigan
More details to this question:
I need to know if I can get this expunged and how I would go about doing that and who I would have to contact in order for me to start the procedure.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Small Businesses Attorney serving Livonia, MI at Klisz Law Office, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Yes, Its five years after sentencing or release from jail, whichever is later.
Answered on Dec 14th, 2012 at 11:34 PM

Report Abuse
Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
I do not have sufficient information upon which to form an opinion. You should see an attorney regarding your question and circumstances.
Answered on Dec 14th, 2012 at 4:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters