QUESTION

Can I move out of state for a job and can my daughter come with me if she has a felony 3 charge pending?

Asked on Oct 10th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
My daughter is 16. I need to move. She has to cone with me and she has a felony 3 pending. It hasn't even reached a court date yet.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
I don't know why you cannot move out of state. As for your daughter, she likely will need the approval of the agency who posted her bond, whether a private company or the county. If there is a problem, your attorney can file a motion with her trial judge asking for approval.
Answered on Nov 02nd, 2016 at 5:35 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters