QUESTION

Can I open carry a bb gun in another state if I was convicted of a felony in 2002?

Asked on Jun 14th, 2015 on Criminal Law - New Mexico
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

A bb gun is not considered a firearm so aside from making cops a bit nervous.
Answered on Jun 16th, 2015 at 1:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters