QUESTION

Can I own a firearm in Rhode Island if I had a non voilent felony?

Asked on Apr 06th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Rhode Island
More details to this question:
Can I own a firearm?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Tax Attorney serving North Smithfield, RI at The Law Offices of Mark L. Smith
Update Your Profile
No you cannot own a firearm or you will violate the federal code and be a felon in possession of a firearm.
Answered on Apr 08th, 2013 at 1:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters