QUESTION

Can i own a gun after my dv misdemear is expunged in tenneessee

Asked on May 24th, 2019 on Expungements - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I have friends that like going hunting
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Call the Department of Safety, Gun Permit Section and ask it your question.
Answered on May 24th, 2019 at 6:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters