QUESTION

Can I own a gun if I have a felony conviction for endangering the welfare of a child?

Asked on Dec 25th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
I do not recall it being in the list of crimes that exclude you from possession a firearm. However, I think it will be a problem obtaining a carry permit.
Answered on Jan 12th, 2016 at 3:24 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters