QUESTION

Can I pay a fine instead of going to jail for first degree child endangerment?

Asked on Jun 23rd, 2015 on Criminal Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

No; You can go to jail for up to 6 months; You need a lawyer to represent you.
Answered on Jun 25th, 2015 at 7:13 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters