QUESTION

Can I personally pick up the disposition for him at the court if I pay the fee?

Asked on Aug 27th, 2015 on Criminal Law - New York
More details to this question:
A disposition from my fiancé’s first case is needed to help him with his second case that he is currently incarcerated now.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Garden City, NY at Law Offices of Hein, Waters and Klein
Update Your Profile
That would be a yes.
Answered on Sep 01st, 2015 at 8:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters