QUESTION

Can I press child endangerment charges on my ex for ramming my car with our child in her car with her?

Asked on Mar 11th, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Alhambra, CA at Francis John Cowhig
Update Your Profile
File a police report and let local law enforcement take care of it.
Answered on May 02nd, 2017 at 7:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters