QUESTION

Can I request house arrest for my husband even if he has been sentenced to 13 month in county jail?

Asked on Feb 18th, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Alhambra, CA at Francis John Cowhig
Update Your Profile
You can't request anything, but your husband's attorney can make the request, although if he has already been sentenced, it may be too late. You need to speak with your husband's attorney.
Answered on May 02nd, 2017 at 7:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters