QUESTION

Can I still get my CCW license if I am not yet convicted for my second DUI?

Asked on Oct 30th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
DUI was in PA.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Is this a gun permit? You can apply but they may see the arrest record and flag it. You will know when they can deny you. If you get ARD you may be able to reapply and get one.
Answered on Nov 06th, 2013 at 6:28 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters