QUESTION

Can I still go get my permit to carry if I have a DWI?

Asked on Apr 22nd, 2014 on DUI/DWI - Georgia
More details to this question:
I didn't went and did my driver with care program. I got a warrant for my probation violation and got locked up. I came out and had been good for five years now.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Michael J. Breczinski
This depends on the State where you live and their rules.
Answered on Apr 25th, 2014 at 7:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters