QUESTION

Can I still legally own and purchase firearms in California after a conviction for 417 pc in 1975?

Asked on Sep 29th, 2012 on Expungements - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It depends if it was a misdemeanor or felony.
Answered on Oct 03rd, 2012 at 12:03 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters