QUESTION

Can I still sue the hospital for an injury I got when I was born?

Asked on Aug 30th, 2014 on Criminal Law - New York
More details to this question:
When I was a born, the doctor placed his hand on the back of my head which caused me to have a lump back and I had to wear a helmet through my childhood.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Garden City, NY at Law Offices of Hein, Waters and Klein
Update Your Profile
Ask a medical malpractice attorney not a criminal attorney!
Answered on Sep 01st, 2014 at 7:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters