QUESTION

Can I sue her for back pay and the amount to have my record expunged, since I can't get hired anywhere?

Asked on Aug 20th, 2013 on Expungements - Louisiana
More details to this question:
I was accused of access devise fraud by my grandmother, the case was Noll Prossed. I am a teacher and can't even get a minimum wage job.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Accident Attorney serving Baton Rouge, LA at Barrington R. Neil
Update Your Profile
You may have a case for malicious prosecution.
Answered on Aug 22nd, 2013 at 6:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters