QUESTION

Can I sue if I was arrested for robbery and drugs both 1st degree and they dismissed it for interest of justice no evidence?

Asked on Apr 16th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Minnesota
More details to this question:
I was the wrong person and was charged with robbery and drugs 1st degree. when they find out that I was the wrong person, they threw the case out but made me pay a $50,000 bond to get out.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Eagan, MN
3 Awards
Maybe. Sounds like it could be a strong case.
Answered on Jul 13th, 2017 at 4:10 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters