QUESTION

Can I sue someone for not returning a property that I had lent out to them?

Asked on May 12th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
Yes. You may sue in small claims if valued up to $5,000. It would not be beneficial to sue in Superior court.
Answered on Jul 10th, 2017 at 10:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters