QUESTION

Can I transfer my drug court to a different state and if so how?

Asked on Apr 21st, 2016 on Drug Crimes - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I live in Ohio and my parents recently moved to Tennessee. I want to transfer my felony drug court. I goto classes every week and do drug tests for the court so I wasn't sure if they would let me transfer to another state. Thank you!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You have to ask the court in Ohio if you can transfer to Tennessee.
Answered on Apr 21st, 2016 at 11:58 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters