QUESTION

Can I travel out of the country if I am still going to court for felony charges?

Asked on Nov 21st, 2015 on Criminal Law - Minnesota
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Eagan, MN
3 Awards
Depends on your conditions of release. Ask your lawyer this question. If you don't have a lawyer yet, retain one.
Answered on Dec 02nd, 2015 at 5:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters