QUESTION

Can I use the BAC was not recorded on my paperwork but when I blew, officer said I was over the limit in my defense?

Asked on Dec 09th, 2012 on DUI/DWI - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

6 ANSWERS

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Without additional facts a valid opinion cannot be formed. You should see an attorney immediately, you need good defense.
Answered on Apr 25th, 2013 at 11:26 PM

Report Abuse
Steven D. Dunnings
No, hire an attorney.
Answered on Apr 25th, 2013 at 11:23 PM

Report Abuse
Criminal Defense Attorney serving Moses Lake, WA
Partner at Patrick O. Earl
3 Awards
Get an attorney and talk this over with him/her. It is important to understand all the facts good and bad before you talk about settlement or trial.
Answered on Dec 12th, 2012 at 12:35 PM

Report Abuse
Yes, it is one small piece of a big puzzle. You need to hire a DUI specialist pal, and do it soon because you have only 10 days to save your license.
Answered on Dec 12th, 2012 at 12:35 PM

Report Abuse
You probably can. Usually the little measurement device the police carry is not admissible in court to prove you had a certain BAC. But someone could be charged with DWI even without a precise measurement of the alcohol in his or blood.
Answered on Dec 12th, 2012 at 12:33 PM

Report Abuse
Bankruptcy Attorney serving Federal Way, WA at Freeborn Law Offices P.S.
Update Your Profile
Possibly. I would have to see the paperwork you are referencing to. My advice is for you to consult with an attorney on this.
Answered on Dec 12th, 2012 at 12:32 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters