QUESTION

Can I withdraw my plea of guilty, as my PTI was denied?

Asked on Jun 04th, 2015 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I was arrested in 81 for receiving stolen property I moved before the case was finished
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
To properly answer the question, I would need a timeline of what has occurred. We have had good fortune in having PTI  re-instated. Please prepare timeline. please call immediately to discuss. Ed Dimon
Answered on Jun 05th, 2015 at 4:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters