QUESTION

Can it be removed if there was no charges much less any conviction but we recently found it on his record?

Asked on Oct 07th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
About ten years ago, my son, 17, and daughter, 15, got in an argument. I was frustrated and when they started pushing each other and called the police. That was it. The police took my son to jail for the night.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
It MIGHT be possible, if there are no other convictions on his record to have the conviction set aside.
Answered on Oct 14th, 2015 at 2:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters