QUESTION

Can judge tri four cases that defendants in all four are biologically related

Asked on Sep 02nd, 2017 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Exton, PA at Hyde Tebay Legal
Update Your Profile
Yes, no reason they couldn't.  They can't sit if they are related to someone or have a financial interest in the outcome.  There are some other times when they eont but relations of Defendants is rarely one of them.  
Answered on Sep 04th, 2017 at 5:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters