QUESTION

Can marijuana related felonies be taken off now that it's getting legal?

Asked on Feb 10th, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
I have no other priors. This was my first and only time getting in arrested. At the time, I was growing and had ally paper work following all the law. As I learned them, they rated my house and charged me with cultivating even though I had my paperwork posted.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Law Office of Edward J. Blum
Update Your Profile
Yes. It can be reduced or dismissed.
Answered on Apr 18th, 2017 at 8:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters