QUESTION

Can my boyfriend report the car stolen if I live with him and he bought me a used car and it's in his name?

Asked on Jun 06th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
If you have it without his permission, yes he can do so.
Answered on Aug 21st, 2017 at 7:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters