QUESTION

Can my case be thrown out if the officer said my BAC was 2.39 when he meant to put .239?

Asked on Aug 25th, 2017 on DUI/DWI - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Social Security Disability Attorney serving Melbourne, FL at Law Office of Robert E. McCall
Update Your Profile
Doubtful, either way, you were over the limit in Florida. It really depends on the Judge, it never hurts to raise the issue.
Answered on Sep 04th, 2017 at 3:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters