QUESTION

Can my domestic violence charge from 12 years ago be expunged if I got a DUI 7 years ago?

Asked on Nov 15th, 2015 on Expungements - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Simply answer...probably no because you have more than one criminal conviction.
Answered on Nov 20th, 2015 at 7:49 AM

Report Abuse
Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Need more details, but potentially yes.
Answered on Nov 20th, 2015 at 4:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters