QUESTION

Can my Domestic violence charges be expunged from Michigan (year 2001)

Asked on Jan 09th, 2024 on Criminal Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
I'd like to regain gun rights
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Bloomfield Hills, MI
Partner at Borman-Lahti PLLC
Reviews not shown
If you have gone 20 years with nothing serious since (no felonies of any kind), you are a good candidate for expungement. Because of the seriousness of the prior case, I highly recommend you retain legal counsel for this. best of luck to you gb@borman.net
Answered on Jan 15th, 2024 at 8:09 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters