QUESTION

Can my F3 burglary be expunged?

Asked on Feb 26th, 2014 on Expungements - Missouri
More details to this question:
I am a first time felon. I have no other felonies. Can it be expunged if it's been three years since I have been off probation?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Traffic Ticket Attorney serving Eureka, MO at The Rogers Law Firm
Update Your Profile
No, a felony conviction for burglary can not be expunged in Missouri.
Answered on Feb 28th, 2014 at 7:17 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters