QUESTION

Can my husband be charged if I reconcile my volunteer statement from the courts and how do I reconcile or take back my voluntary statement?

Asked on Sep 24th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Utah
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT
Partner at Natty Shafer Law
1 Award
It's not clear from your question what your statement said. If the statement contained accusations of criminal activity against your husband, then yes, most likely he can be charged. He needs a lawyer to help him.
Answered on Sep 24th, 2014 at 8:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters