QUESTION

Can my jail time for a bench warrant serve as my payment for my fine?

Asked on Apr 06th, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

That time usually goes to your probation violation, unless your lawyer can convince the Judge otherwise.
Answered on Jul 03rd, 2017 at 6:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters