QUESTION

Can my probation be revoked if I have outstanding warrants in a separate county from before I got on probation?

Asked on Nov 19th, 2014 on DUI/DWI - Texas
More details to this question:
On probation for DUI in Texas. I also have several traffic ticket warrants in another county. Somehow I got lucky enough to be released and put on probation without these warrants being found. What happens if they are found now?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative and Public Attorney serving Houston, TX at Eutsler Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Should not be a problem. We clear traffic warrants around the state.
Answered on Nov 20th, 2014 at 9:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters