QUESTION

Can my stepdaughter live in my house if I own guns?

Asked on Sep 25th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
My stepdaughter is staying with us and I own guns. I keep a gun in my stand by my chair in the living room where I watch tv and she stays in the next room. She walks through the living room all the time. Can she live here?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You have not given a reason why she cannot live there, in my opinion.
Answered on Sep 27th, 2017 at 12:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters