QUESTION

Can no-female-arresting-officer be grounds for dismissal of an old case?

Asked on Aug 10th, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
Three male officers came to arrest me on an old warrant and I felt very violated.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You're talking apples and oranges. You need to call a lawyer and be represented. That's your best chance of a dismissal.
Answered on Oct 20th, 2017 at 7:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters