QUESTION

Can Parole a husband and wife apart?

Asked on Jan 10th, 2013 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Parole wont approve my address for my husband to live at due to a statement my husband did two years ago which he cant take back, my husband is living in an environment he is not happy and safe at anymore. I am my husbands support system in everything.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
you should work closely with the parole board to understand their issues concerning the residence of your husband. you will not be successful fighting the parole board. let me know if we can help. ed dimon, esq.
Answered on Jan 11th, 2013 at 12:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters