QUESTION

Can petty theft 2nd degree be dismissed if loss prevention worker said they witness me taking items but walked in with it?

Asked on Jun 19th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Dismissal depends upon the facts, and I simply do not have enough facts, or what you wrote is not clear enough, for me to make a determination.
Answered on Sep 15th, 2017 at 9:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters