QUESTION

can police in pa. search your private space without your or homeowners permission

Asked on Jul 14th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
grandson asked police to search his brothers room when brother was in hospital
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
It's a tricky area of law. If someone in the house grants permission to the police, they usually can search.
Answered on Jul 16th, 2015 at 12:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters