QUESTION

Can police seize a finance vehicle that was not in a crime scene but that said it was & it wasn’t because surveillance show it wasn’t

Asked on Apr 26th, 2021 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Can police seize a finance vehicle that was not in a crime scene but that said it was & it wasn’t because surveillance show it wasn’t
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
Prosecution controls the investigation of a potential crime. Prosecution has broad latitude to act and to seize vehicles or weapons or records. We work closely with the prosecution to succeed. Please call asap to discuss. Ed Dimon, Esq. 732-797-1600 ext 235
Answered on Apr 29th, 2021 at 9:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters